Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang King Machine Co., Ltd.

Injection Moulding Machine, Injection Moulding Machinery, Injection Moldine Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Injection Moulding Machine for Pet Preform Mold (SZ-1600A), Sunflower / Sesame Oil Bottling Plant, Bottled Carbonated Soft Soda Drink Making Equipment and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Injection Molding Machine(Plastic Products) Injection Moulding Machine for Pet Preform Mold (SZ-1600A)

Injection Moulding Machine for Pet Preform Mold (SZ-1600A)

FOB Price: US $10,000-50,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10,000-50,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20 pcs/month
Transport Package: Packed in Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SZ-1600A
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Name: Injection Molding Machine
  • Screw Diameter: 40mm
  • Space Between Tie Bars: 420*420mm
  • PLC Brand: Siemens
  • After Sale Service: Engineers Available to Service Overseas
  • Trademark: King Machine
  • Origin: Zhangjiagan City,Jiangsu Province, China
  • Type: Preform Injection
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Max Shot Weight: 260g
  • Max Clamping Force: 160tons
  • Machine Size: 4700*1250*1850mm
  • Market: Injection Molding Machine Market
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Specification: CE Certification / ISO 9000: 9001
  • HS Code: 84771010
Product Description
Plastic Cap Injection Moulding Machinery/Equipment

Features:
1) LCD computer control with big display screen.
2) Hydraulic double proportional valve.
3) Hard chrome plated high tensile strength steel tie bars.
4) Generous space for fitting large moulds.
5) Large opening stroke.
6) Two position transducers to control Clamping and Injection.
7) Four stages of injecting, independent velocity and pressure control.
8) Hydraulic mould height adjustment device.
9) Screw cold-start prevention device.

10) Melt decompression control.
11) Screw back pressure control.
12) Multiple hydraulic ejection.
13) Differential high speed clamping.
14) Centralized lubrication system.
15) Low pressure mould protection device.
16) Mechanical safety interlock.
17) Double electrical safety interlock.
18) Oil return filter.
19) Oil tank with inner stainless steel container.
ItemUnitData
Max. clamping forceKN1600
Max. opening distancemm460
Space between tie bars
(V×H)
mm480×480
Mould height(min-max)mm180-500
Max. daylightmm960
Ejector forceKN45.2
Ejector strokemm115
Ejector quantity
5
Screw diametermm455055
Screw L/D ratioL/D23.32119.1
Theoretical shot volumecm3358442534
Plasticising weight(PS)g326402486
Injection pressureMpa219178147
Theoretical injection rate(PS)g142175212
Plasticising capacity(PS)g/s20.126.534.2
Screw torqueN.m1250
Max. screw rotate speedr/min200
Injection strokemm225
Pump motor powerKW18.5
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerKW13.6
Heating zone
4
Size(L×W×H)m5.3×1.35×1.9
Net weightt5.6
International designation
1600-785
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Joyce Xu
Manager
*From:
To: Mrs. Joyce Xu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now